Warriors T20 beat Kingsmen XI by 6 wickets

Saskatchewan Cricket League 2017 > Saskatoon T20 Cup 2017
Pierre Radisson

On September 4, 2017 Warriors T20 defeated Kingsmen XI by 6 wickets in a Saskatoon T20 Cup 2017 cricket match at Pierre Radisson.

Kingsmen XI CC, Kingsmen XI won the toss and elected to Bat

First Innings

Kingsmen XI scored 155/10 in 19.5 overs.

NameRunsBallsS/R
J Mangat3413261.54
K Khaira2927107.41
R Vaghela182475
B Johal119122.22
HSM Mangat *2922131.82
P Patel3650
S Seera77100
G Singh010
A Singh44100
P Patel†96150
NameOversRunsWkts.Econ.
P Shah1.020020.00
G Singh3.53438.87
T Chaudhary4.02416.00
H Sandhu*4.02125.25
G Shah4.03218.00
R Naqvi3.02016.67

 

Second Innings

Warriors T20 scored 157/4 in 17.2 overs.

NameRunsBallsS/R
U Pandher7843181.4
G Singh1410140
R Naqvi1813138.46
T Chaudhary020
H Sandhu*3021142.86
D Adamar†111573.33
NameOversRunsWkts.Econ.
K Khaira3.039013.00
J Mangat4.03538.75
P Patel4.02105.25
M Jeffery1.014014.00
S Seera3.01414.67
G Singh1.016016.00
R Vaghela1.218013.50

Full CricHQ Scorecard


Comments