Rebels CC T20 Team beat RCK by 11 runs

Saskatchewan Cricket League 2017 > Regina T20 Cup 2017
Douglas Park

On September 24, 2017 Rebels CC T20 Team defeated RCK by 11 runs in a Regina T20 Cup 2017 cricket match at Douglas Park.

Rebels Cricket Club, Rebels CC T20 Team won the toss and elected to Bat

First Innings

Rebels CC T20 Team scored 108/2 in 8.0 overs.

NameRunsBallsS/R
K Baride†107142.86
R Patel2618144.44
H Patel4423191.3
M Patel11100
NameOversRunsWkts.Econ.
M Pandya2.026013.00
R Ahmed2.01728.50
S Siddiqui1.022022.00
A Siddiqui1.020020.00
K Alam1.010010.00
A Ali1.0909.00

 

Second Innings

RCK scored 97/2 in 8.0 overs.

NameRunsBallsS/R
A Siddiqui4925196
M Pandya91369.23
R Ahmed137185.71
A Ali113366.67
NameOversRunsWkts.Econ.
V Desai1.024024.00
P Chakarvaty2.022111.00
M Patel2.01306.50
H Patel1.016016.00
S Chavali2.020110.00

Full CricHQ Scorecard


Comments