Cavaliers ICE beat Ball Busters by 8 wickets

2018 Regina T20 > Regina T20
Douglas Park

On August 11, 2018 Cavaliers ICE defeated Ball Busters by 8 wickets in a Regina T20 cricket match at Douglas Park.

Ball Busters CC, Ball Busters won the toss and elected to Bat

First Innings

Ball Busters scored 138/6 in 20.0 overs.

NameRunsBallsS/R
Baidar U195949120.41
Bhinder Sandhu †111291.67
Jaggi1250
H Mundra33100
Chetan141687.5
H Ghuman41233.33
Amar Sahota2121100
A Bajwa155300
NameOversRunsWkts.Econ.
V S Chauhan4.040010.00
H Himanshu4.02205.50
A S Saini4.03318.25
C Parmar4.01423.50
N Syed4.02626.50

 

Second Innings

Cavaliers ICE scored 143/2 in 14.4 overs.

NameRunsBallsS/R
V S Chauhan010
R Patel5835165.71
N Syed6244140.91
TJ Singh148175
NameOversRunsWkts.Econ.
A Bajwa3.040113.33
H Ghuman1.013013.00
Baidar U193.01906.33
H Mundra3.032110.67
Chetan3.02107.00
Summit1.41609.60

Full CricHQ Scorecard


Comments