Strykers ODP beat Regina Royals T20 & ODP by 10 wickets

2018 Regina T20 > Regina T20
Douglas Park

On August 12, 2018 Strykers ODP defeated Regina Royals T20 & ODP by 10 wickets in a Regina T20 cricket match at Douglas Park.

Regina Royals Cricket Club Inc., Regina Royals T20 & ODP won the toss and elected to Bat

First Innings

Regina Royals T20 & ODP scored 164/9 in 20.0 overs.

NameRunsBallsS/R
A Prasala172762.96
C Randhawa44100
A Puri2817164.71
K Patel3421161.91
R Vadsaria1512125
S Patel1414100
V Radadiya88100
H Patel†74175
AJ Patel95180
Nirav Patel218262.5
S Nanda00-
NameOversRunsWkts.Econ.
S Hasan4.03809.50
R Imran4.03328.25
M Raza4.03839.50
K Rana4.03117.75
R Butt4.02416.00

 

Second Innings

Strykers ODP scored 165/0 in 18.1 overs.

NameRunsBallsS/R
U 193232100
M A Jamshaid12777164.94
NameOversRunsWkts.Econ.
S Patel2.01407.00
Nirav Patel2.01608.00
AJ Patel1.019019.00
R Vadsaria3.030010.00
S Nanda4.03909.75
V Radadiya3.02107.00
A Prasala3.12608.21

Full CricHQ Scorecard


Comments