Crown Team beat Strykers ODP by 22 runs

2018 Regina T20 > Regina T20
Douglas Park

On August 23, 2018 Crown Team defeated Strykers ODP by 22 runs in a Regina T20 cricket match at Douglas Park.

Crown Cricket Club, Crown Team won the toss and elected to Bat

First Innings

Crown Team scored 199/6 in 20.0 overs.

NameRunsBallsS/R
B Bakht66100
S Bhardwaj1210120
A Hyder162272.73
W Khan†5325212
Z Butt5024208.33
Mo Soleman3716231.25
S SAADI1815120
Y Imtiaz22100
NameOversRunsWkts.Econ.
S Hasan4.03528.75
K Hussan4.03027.50
R Imran4.03819.50
U Junaid4.03318.25
R Butt3.050016.67
K Rana1.013013.00

 

Second Innings

Strykers ODP scored 177/6 in 20.0 overs.

NameRunsBallsS/R
R Imran020
M A Jamshaid†3524145.83
U Ahsan6141148.78
R Butt42200
M Raza5635160
K Hussan010
S Hasan111384.62
K Rana42200
NameOversRunsWkts.Econ.
S SAADI4.03127.75
K Singh4.03007.50
Mo Soleman4.045111.25
B Bakht4.03639.00
A.G Ghafar3.02006.67
A Hyder1.015015.00

Full CricHQ Scorecard


Comments